Request for investor relations information

For matters relating to Investor Relations:

Mr. Andrew Kuan
General Manager, Corporate Planning & Investor Relations
Telephone
//
+603 - 2172 5228



Inquiry Form

Please fill in the form below to submit your request for investor and related information. Fields in bold are required.







I have fully read and understood your Privacy Notice in Hap Seng Plantations Holdings Berhad's website in English and Bahasa Malaysia and I hereby agree and consent to you and your Group to use my Personal Data in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Privacy Notice.


PRIVACY NOTICE

The personal data (i.e. information that identifies you as an individual, such as your name, postal address, email address, telephone number) or other information (collectively "Personal Data") provided by you in this registration form will entitle you to receive information from any company within the Hap Seng Plantations Holdings Berhad of Companies ("HSPHB Group") and/or their related corporations about any special offers, upcoming events and promotions (collectively "Information") that may be offered by such company or its business partner(s).

By submitting your details, you consent to the collection, holding and processing of Personal Data as defined under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and to being contacted with Information, unless you have ticked the box below to indicate your objection to be contacted.

"I do not agree for any company within HSPHB Group and/or their related corporations to contact me about special offers, upcoming events and promotions except for the project(s) I have indicated my interest in, in the registration."

Privacy Notice
We respect your privacy and follow strict guidelines for protecting and maintaining your Personal Data. The Personal Data provided may be used to improve our products and services, better understand your needs, and update you with our special offers, upcoming events and promotions.

You may correct, make inquiries, submit complaints, or limit the processing of your Personal Data, by contacting the HSPHB Group’s Personal Data Protection Officer by registered mail at Level 20, Menara Hap Seng, Letter Box 98, Jalan P. Ramlee, 50250 Kuala Lumpur and/or at pdpo@hapseng.com.my


Notis Privasi

Data peribadi (iaitu maklumat yang mengenalpasti anda sebagai seorang individu, seperti nama, alamat pos, alamat emel, nombor telefon) atau maklumat selainnya (secara kolektif, "Data Peribadi") yang diberikan dalam borang pendaftaran ini melayakkan anda untuk menerima maklumat dari mana - mana syarikat dalam Kumpulan Syarikat Hap Seng Plantations Holdings Berhad ("HSPHB Group") dan/atau perbadanan - perbadanan berkaitan mengenai tawaran - tawaran istimewa, aktiviti - aktiviti akan datang dan promosi - promosi (secara kolektif, "Maklumat") yang ditawarkan oleh kumpulan - kumpulan syarikat tersebut atau rakan - rakan perniagaannya.

Dengan mengemukakan butiran - butiran anda, anda dengan ini bersetuju terhadap pengumpulan, pegangan dan pemprosesan Data Peribadi seperti yang didefinisikan di bawah Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi 2010 dan juga bersetuju untuk dihubungi berkenaan dengan Maklumat (seperti definisi di atas), melainkan jika anda menanda kotak di bawah untuk menyatakan bantahan anda untuk dihubungi.

"Saya tidak bersetuju untuk dihubungi oleh mana - mana syarikat di bawah HSPHB Group dan/atau perbadanan - perbadanan berkaitan mengenai tawaran - tawaran istimewa, aktiviti - aktiviti akan datang dan promosi - promosi kecuali projek-projek yang saya telah nyatakan minat dalam pendaftaran."

Notis Privasi
Kami menghormati privasi anda dan mengikuti garis panduan yang ketat bagi melindungi dan menjaga Data Peribadi anda. Data Peribadi yang diberikan akan digunakan untuk meningkatkan kualiti produk - produk dan servis - servis kami, lebih memahami keperluan anda, dan memaklumkan kepada anda tentang tawaran - tawaran istimewa, aktiviti - aktiviti akan datang dan promosi - promosi.

Anda boleh membetulkan, mengemukakan pertanyaan, membuat aduan atau menghadkan pemprosesan Data Peribadi anda dengan menghubungi Pegawai Perlindungan Data Peribadi HSPHB Group menerusi pos berdaftar di Tingkat 20, Menara Hap Seng, Peti Surat No.98, Jalan P.Ramlee, 50250 Kuala Lumpur dan/atau emelkan kepada pdpo@hapseng.com.my

SEARCH RESULTS